Update Delete
[…] Bruen, 597 U. S. 1 (2021) (No. 20-843). 346. Id. at 67. 347. See Bruen, 597 U.S. at 14–17. 348. This may be especially true of Smith, who had not yet established her wedding website business and had not been approached to provide services for a same-sex couple at the time she filed her complaint. 303 Creative v. Elenis, 600 U.S. 570, 578–80 (2023). 349. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-34-601(2)(a) (making it unlawful “to refuse, withhold from, or deny to an individual or a group” full enjoyment of public accommodations on the basis of certain protected characteristics). 350. Id. § 24-34-601. MURRAY IN AR4 (DO NOT DELETE) 3/17/2024 6:15 PM 1570 DUKE LAW JOURNAL [Vol. 73:1501 religious conservatives are besieged by the “demands” of secular culture.351 But it is Biden v.